Franziska Hofmann

Is your surname Hofmann?

Research the Hofmann family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Franziska Hofmann (Kohnstamm)

Also Known As: "Franza"
Birthdate:
Death: November 30, 1930 (79)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Loew "Leopold" Kohnstamm and Karoline Kohnstamm
Wife of Salomon Hofmann
Sister of Fritz Kohnstamm; Sophie Aal; Marie Helene Kohnstamm; Leonhard Kohnstamm and Robert Kohnstamm
Half sister of Moritz Moses Kohnstam

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:
view all

Franziska Hofmann's Timeline

1851
November 29, 1851
1930
November 30, 1930
Age 79