Franziska Kolbenová

Is your surname Kolbenová?

Research the Kolbenová family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Franziska Kolbenová

Also Known As: "Kolben"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Strančice, Prague-East District, Central Bohemian Region, Czechia (Czech Republic)
Death: September 26, 1942 (41)
Maly Trostinec, Belarus (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Ludwig Kolben and Klára Kolbenová
Sister of Elsa Kolbenová; Otto Kolben; JUDr. Alfred Kolben; Franci Kolben and Bedřích Kolben

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Franziska Kolbenová

birth: https://www.geni.com/documents/view?doc_id=6000000141166511998

death: https://www.holocaust.cz/databaze-obeti/obet/101456-frantiska-kolbenova/

Born 12. 11. 1900

Last residence before deportation: Uhříněves

Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Uhříněves

Transport Bg, no. 498 (12. 09. 1942, Prague -> Terezín)

Transport Bn, no. 855 (22. 09. 1942, Terezín -> Maly Trostinec)

Murdered

view all

Franziska Kolbenová's Timeline

1900
November 12, 1900
Strančice, Prague-East District, Central Bohemian Region, Czechia
1942
September 26, 1942
Age 41
Belarus