Frederic Coard

Is your surname Coard?

Research the Coard family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Frederic Coard

Also Known As: "Frederick"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: 1 York Terrace, Stock Street, Leeds, Yorkshire, England
Death: 1878 (26)
St Saviour, Southwark, London
Immediate Family:

Son of Henry James Coard and Eliza Scrimshire
Husband of Elizabeth Mason
Father of Edith Annie Coard
Brother of Emma Martha Coard; Alfred Coard and William Coard
Half brother of Henry James Coard

Occupation: Photographer
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Frederic Coard's Timeline

1851
April 16, 1851
1 York Terrace, Stock Street, Leeds, Yorkshire, England

GRO Births: Q2 1851, COARD, Frederic, Leeds, 23 509

1861
1861
Age 9
27 Union Street, Lambeth, London, England
1871
1871
Age 19
29 John Street, Lambeth, London, England
1877
March 21, 1877
Age 25
29 Labine Road, Battersea, Wandsworth, Surrey, England

GRO Births: Q2 1877, COARD, Edith Annie, Wandsworth, 1d 592

Birth Certificate: 1877 Battersea, Wandsworth, Surrey. 21st March 1877 at 29 Sabine Road, Edith Annie, Girl.
Father: Frederick COARD, Photographer.
Mother: Eliza COARD formerly MASON.
Informant: E COARD, Mother, 29 Sabine Road, Walworth.
Registered: 30th April 1877. Registrar: William Griffin.
Certified Copy: 27th December 2006.

1878
1878
Age 26
St Saviour, Southwark, London