Frederick Brock

Is your surname Brock?

Research the Brock family

Frederick Brock's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Frédéric Brock

Also Known As: "Frederick Brock"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Guernsey
Death: Died in Montpellier, Hérault, Languedoc-Roussillon, France
Immediate Family:

Son of Jean Brock and Elizabeth Brock (de Lisle)
Husband of Unknown Mrs Brock (Levat)
Father of Elisabeth 'Betsy' Brock
Brother of Elizabeth Brock; Rebecca Brock; Lieutenant Colonel John Brock; Lieutenant Ferdinand Brock; Daniel de Lisle Brock and 8 others

Occupation: Négociant à Montpellier
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Frederick Brock

Frederick born in 1768 married a Miss Levat. They had no children

=====================

IGI Individual Record FamilySearch™ International Genealogical Index v5.0 British Isles

   

FREDERIC BROCK Pedigree Male

Event(s):

Birth:  About 1766   Saint Peter Port, Guernsey, Channel Islands  

Parents:

 Father:  JOHN BROCK  Family 
 Mother:  ELIZABETH DE LISLE     

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Family group record submitted by a member of the LDS Church 

=======================================
view all

Frederick Brock's Timeline

1768
October 3, 1768
Guernsey
1803
November 1, 1803
Age 35
1807
April 5, 1807
Age 38
Montpellier, Hérault, Languedoc-Roussillon, France