Frederick Cornelis Stoop

Is your surname Stoop?

Research the Stoop family

Frederick Cornelis Stoop's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Frederick Cornelis Stoop

Also Known As: "Freek"
Birthdate: (79)
Birthplace: Dordrecht, Dordrecht, South Holland, The Netherlands
Death: July 10, 1933 (79)
West Hall, Byfleet, Surrey, England, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Son of Adriaan Stoop and Cornelia Déking Dura
Husband of Agnes MacFarlane Stoop and Agnes MacFarlane Clark
Father of Janey Corry Ward; Adrian Dura Stoop; Nelly Corry Stoop; Janey Corry Stoop; Frederick McFarlane Stoop and 8 others
Brother of Adriaan Stoop; Theodoor Stoop; Adriana Wilhelmina Stoop; Cornelis Stoop; Jhr. Mr. Jacob Cornelis Stoop and 1 other

Occupation: Stockbroker,
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Frederick Cornelis Stoop

  • Frederick C Stoop
  • 1901 England & Wales Census
  • Birth: Circa 1854 - Holland Naturalised British
  • Residence: 1901 - 5 Collingham Gdns, Kensington, London, England
  • Wife: Agnes M Stoop
  • Children: Agnes M Stoop, Cornelie A Stoop, Mina K Stoop
view all 17

Frederick Cornelis Stoop's Timeline

1854
January 2, 1854
Dordrecht, Dordrecht, South Holland, The Netherlands
1883
March 27, 1883
Age 29
London, Greater London, United Kingdom
1885
1885
Age 30
London, Greater London, United Kingdom
1887
December 6, 1887
Age 33
London, United Kingdom
1887
Age 32
London, Greater London, United Kingdom
1888
September 17, 1888
Age 34
London, Greater London, United Kingdom
1892
July 27, 1892
Age 38
Sevenoaks, Kent, England, United Kingdom
1894
1894
Age 39
London, Greater London, United Kingdom
1896
1896
Age 41
London, Greater London, United Kingdom