Frederick Gebhard Garrison

Is your surname Garrison?

Connect to 12,570 Garrison profiles on Geni

Frederick Gebhard Garrison's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Frederick Gebhard Garrison

Also Known As: "Fred"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: West Taghkanic, Columbia, NY, United States
Death: February 07, 1965 (93)
Claverack, Columbia, NY, United States
Place of Burial: Hudson, Columbia, NY, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of George F. Garrison and Catherine Garrison
Husband of Catherine M. Garrison and Bertha May Garrison
Father of Gertrude M. Koenig; Helen F. Meyers; Edna Garrison; Raymond Garrison; Kathryn Elizabeth Powers and 2 others
Brother of Eliza Garrison; John Garrison; Ann Garrison; Edgger Garrison; Isral Garrison and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Frederick Gebhard Garrison

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/93784017/frederick-g_-garrison Lists wife and son

From Roland Henry Baker, III:

I'm finding more records. Your ancestors full name was Frederick Gebhard "Fred" Garrison and he was born 12 AUG 1871 in West Taghkanic, Columbia, New York, United States the son of George Garrison and Catherine *Hoffman* per his social security application:

Fred Gebhard Garrison

in the U.S., Social Security Applications and Claims Index, 1936-2007

U.S., Social Security Applications and Claims Index, 1936-2007No Image Name: Fred Gebhard Garrison Gender: Male Race: White Birth Date: 12 Aug 1871 Birth Place: West Taughkn, New York Father: George Garrison Mother: Catherine Hoffman SSN: 713181523 Notes: 04 Jan 1984: Name listed as FRED GEBHARD GARRISON

https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VNJG-T8Q

"New York State Census, 1875," database with images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VNJG-T8Q : 12 March 2018), Fredy Garrison in household of George Garrison, Taghkanic, Columbia, New York, United States; citing p. 18, line 13, State Library, Albany; FHL microfilm 479,102.

SmartMatch:https://www.myheritage.com/matchingresult-0ff4f59a8fba16e8ada03625f...

Frederick Gebhard Garrison FamilySearch Family Tree

Birth: Circa 1872 - West Taghkanic, Columbia, New York, United States

Death: Feb 7 1965 - Claverack, Columbia, New York, United States

Parents: George F Garrison, Catherine Garrison (born Hoffman)

Wife: Bertha May Garrison (born Philips)

Children: Gertrude F. Garrison, Helen F. Meyers (born Garrison), Edna Garrison, Raymond H. Garrison, Kathryn Elizabeth Powers (born Garrison), Richard Olney Garrison, Dorothy Garrison Covert

Siblings: Edgger Garrison, Isral Garrison, Francis Garrison, Lizzie Garrison, Julia Garrison, Charles Garrison, Fredy Garrison

view all 12

Frederick Gebhard Garrison's Timeline

1871
August 12, 1871
West Taghkanic, Columbia, NY, United States
1896
December 1896
New York (NY), United States
1896
United States
1899
1899
District of Columbia, United States
1904
1904
1906
1906
1909
1909
Croton-on-Hudson, Westchester, NY, United States
1912
1912
1965
February 7, 1965
Age 93
Claverack, Columbia, NY, United States