Frederick Edward Dunston Paul

Is your surname Paul?

Research the Paul family

Frederick Edward Dunston Paul's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Frederick Edward Dunston Paul

Also Known As: "Frederick Edward Dunstan Edwardes"
Birthdate:
Death: 1911 (51-60)
Immediate Family:

Husband of Sybil Frances May McClure
Partner of Margaret Torrens Stewart
Father of Elsie Maria Sybil Frances Stewart; Robert Henry Stanley Edwardes; Sybil Frances May McClure; George Allan Wills; Daphne Edwards and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Frederick Edward Dunston Paul

Margaret moved to Auckland where she lived with Frederick Edward Dunston Paul (c1855-1911) (also known as Frederick Edward Dunstan Edwardes). Frederick had arrived in New Zealand aboard the 'Glenora' in January 1877.They appear to have had one child together and adopted or had custody of others. It appears that Frederick left Margaret, possibly running off with his adopted daughter, as on 5 May 1902 (reg. 1902/1947) Frederick married Sybil Frances May Neilson, in St Peter's Church, Wellington. Source:: http://tauranga.kete.net.nz/katikati_history/topics/show/1070-marga...

view all

Frederick Edward Dunston Paul's Timeline

1855
1855
1878
1878
1884
October 16, 1884
New Zealand
1885
March 22, 1885
Surrey Hills, Auckland, North Island, New Zealand

Birth Registration Number: (reg. 1885/4644).

1898
June 21, 1898
Auckland, North Island, New Zealand
1901
March 28, 1901
1911
1911
Age 56
????