Frederik Anthonie Wilhelm Johannes Jansen, b4c3

Is your surname Jansen?

Research the Jansen family

Frederik Anthonie Wilhelm Johannes Jansen, b4c3's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Frederik Anthonie Wilhelm Johannes Jansen, b4c3

Also Known As: "Frederik Anthonie Wilhelm Johannes Wilken"
Birthdate:
Death: February 01, 1867 (71)
Graaff-Reinet
Immediate Family:

Son of Roelof Andries Jansen, b4 and Elsje Elizabeth Vlotman
Husband of Anna Susanna Jansen, b4c6 and Maria Elisabeth Magdalena Jansen
Father of Roelof Andries Jansen; Maria Jacoba Fourie, c3d2; Elsje Elizabeth Ackerman; Ernst Johannes Jansen; Frederick Antonie Jansen and 2 others
Brother of Zirkija Jacoba Kruger; Elsje Elizabeth Vermeulen; Anna Catharina Lasya Fourie; Zirk Bernadus Jansen, b4c5; Johanna Louisa Jansen and 1 other

Managed by: Charlene Irene Viljoen
Last Updated:

About Frederik Anthonie Wilhelm Johannes Jansen, b4c3

Frederick Anthonie Wilhelm Johannes JANSEN c3 * 22.2.1795 ~ Graaff-Reinet 17.5.1795 † Graaff-Reinet 1.2.1867 x Graaff-Reinet 9.4.1815 Anna Susanna Wilken * "Swartruggens" dist Graaff-Reinet Mei 1797 ~ 18.2.1798 † Graaff-Reinet 12.5.1857 d v Ernst Johannes Jacobus Wilken en Maria Jacoba Otto. SAF vol 17 p147, GISA

view all 12

Frederik Anthonie Wilhelm Johannes Jansen, b4c3's Timeline

1795
February 22, 1795
May 17, 1795
Graaff-Reinet
1816
March 8, 1816
Age 21
Graaff-Reinet, Western District, Eastern Cape, South Africa
1821
June 22, 1821
Age 26
1824
March 6, 1824
Age 29
1829
September 3, 1829
Age 34
Graaff-Reinet
1833
January 2, 1833
Age 37
Graaff-Reinet
1835
October 27, 1835
Age 40
1838
February 17, 1838
Age 42
Graaff-Reinet, Western District, Eastern Cape, South Africa