Fredrik Hartwig von Wedel Jarlsberg, Baron

Is your surname von Wedel Jarlsberg?

Research the von Wedel Jarlsberg family

Fredrik Hartwig von Wedel Jarlsberg, Baron's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Fredrik Hartwig von Wedel Jarlsberg, Baron

Also Known As: "Fredrik Hartwig baron von Wedel Jarlsberg"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Jarlsberg Gods, Sem, Vestfold, Norway
Death:
Immediate Family:

Son of Grev Frederik Christian Otto von Wedel Jarlsberg and Sophie Rigborg Amalie Huitfeldt
Brother of Sophie Lowise Lowise Wedel Jarlsberg, Komtesse; Frederik Anton von Wedel-Jarlsberg, Lensgreve af Jarlsberg; Catherina Wilhelmina von Wedel Jarlsberg, Komtesse and Juliane Wilhelmine Wilhelmine Komtesse Wedel-Jarlsberg, Komtesse

Managed by: Martin Severin Eriksen
Last Updated:

About Fredrik Hartwig von Wedel Jarlsberg, Baron

Fredrik Hartwig baron von Wedel Jarlsberg

Parish register

  • Birth and baptism records 1749, Vestfold county, Sem in Sem, Parish register (official) nr. I 1 (1702-1763), page 73: Fredrik Hartwig von Wedel Jarlsberg - 11 Jun 1749 - Jarlsberg Gods, Sem, Vestfold (son)
view all

Fredrik Hartwig von Wedel Jarlsberg, Baron's Timeline

1749
June 11, 1749
Jarlsberg Gods, Sem, Vestfold, Norway
July 17, 1749
Jarlsberg Gods, Sem, Vestfold, Norway
????