Fredrika Lovisa Sofia Giös

Is your surname Giös?

Research the Giös family

Fredrika Lovisa Sofia Giös's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Fredrika Lovisa Sofia Giös

Swedish: Fredrika Sofia Lovisa Giös
Also Known As: "Jägerhorn af Storby", "Taube", "Gjös", "Göös"
Birthdate:
Death: May 06, 1824 (65)
Helsinki, Finland
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Col. Lorentz Johan Giös, till Prästkulla and Johanna Charlotta Posse
Wife of Johan Reinhold Taube and Lars Johan Jägerhorn af Storby
Mother of Eleonora Elisabet Charlotta Taube; Johanna Fredrika Lovisa Taube; Maj. Johan Reinhold Taube; Hedvig Gustava Christina Jägerschjöld and Capt. Evert Taube

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Fredrika Lovisa Sofia Giös

Fredrika Lovisa Sofia Giös, född 1758-07-06, död 1824-05-06 i Helsingfors.

Gift 1:o 1776-03-31 i Stockholm med majoren Johan Reinhold Taube, född 1747, död 1794.

Gift 2:o 1800-11-06 på Prästkulla med översten Lars Johan Jägerhorn af Storby, född 1752, död 1817.

view all

Fredrika Lovisa Sofia Giös's Timeline

1758
July 6, 1758
1778
January 6, 1778
Prästkulla, Tenala, Finland
1779
November 13, 1779
Prästkulla, Tenala, Finland
1785
October 15, 1785
Prästkulla, Tenhola, Finland
1790
November 11, 1790
Prästkulla, Tenala, Finland
1795
June 1, 1795
Prästkulla, Raasepori, Finland
1824
May 6, 1824
Age 65
Helsinki, Finland