Freida (Feige) Basha Aptowitzer

Wien 1, Börsegasse 7/4

Freida (Feige) Basha Aptowitzer's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Freida (Feige) Basha Aptowitzer

Also Known As: "Frieda"
Birthdate: (17)
Birthplace: Vienna, Au
Death: November 29, 1941 (17)
Kaunas, Kaunas City Council, Kaunas County, Lithuania (HOLOCAUST)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Julius (Juda Leib) Aptowitzer and Erna Esther Aptowitzer
Sister of <private> Aptowitzer and Renée (Rifka) Aptowitzer

Managed by: Craig Paul Eagle
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Freida (Feige) Basha Aptowitzer

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes

  • First Name Frieda
  • Last Name Aptowitzer
  • Date of Birth 10.03.1924
  • Place of Birth Wien
  • Residence Wien 1, Börsegasse 7/4
  • Date of death 29.11.1941
  • Place of death Kowno
  • Deportation Wien/Kowno
  • Date of Deportation 23.11.1941
view all

Freida (Feige) Basha Aptowitzer's Timeline

1924
March 10, 1924
Vienna, Au
1941
November 29, 1941
Age 17
Kaunas, Kaunas City Council, Kaunas County, Lithuania