Is your surname Governik?

Research the Governik family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Freida Governik (Karoukes)

Also Known As: "Fanya"
Birthdate:
Death: November 16, 1969 (85)
Tel Aviv, Israel
Place of Burial: Nachlat Yitzchak
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Shlomo Karoukes
Wife of Yaakov Governik
Mother of Shlomo Gubernik and Yehoshua Governik
Sister of Yitzchak Karoukes

Managed by: Itai Meshulam
Last Updated:

About Freida Governik

view all

Freida Governik's Timeline

1884
1884
1903
1903
Age 19
1910
November 17, 1910
Age 26
Chita, Sibirya, Russia
1969
November 16, 1969
Age 85
Tel Aviv, Israel
????
Nachlat Yitzchak