Freida Lieflander

Is your surname Lieflander?

Research the Lieflander family

Freida Lieflander's Geni Profile

Records for Freida Lieflander

999 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Freida Lieflander (Becker)

Also Known As: "Lifflander", "Liflander", "Freyde"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: probably Leckava, Siauliai, Lithuania
Death: Died in Muscatine, IA, USA
Place of Burial: Muscatine, Iowa, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Mordechai Becker
Wife of Simon Lieflander
Mother of Max Lieflander; Manes Lieflander; Anna Lieflander; Abraham Lieflander and Louis Lieflander

Managed by: Hatte Blejer
Last Updated:

About Freida Lieflander

  • Birth: 1856
  • Death: Apr. 21, 1927
  • Burial: B'Nai Moses Cemetery Muscatine, Muscatine County. Iowa, USA

The Hebrew inscription says:

Here lies buried the woman of valor Miss Freida dau Reb Mordachai died 5687 on the 3rd day of Chol Hamoed Passover. May her soul be bound up in everlasting life.


Find A Grave


  • Created by: Michael Harrington
  • Record added: Apr 05, 2007
  • Find A Grave Memorial# 18777620
view all

Freida Lieflander's Timeline

1856
1856
probably Leckava, Siauliai, Lithuania
1879
August 5, 1879
Age 23
possibly Leckava, Siauliai, Lithuania
1885
1885
Age 29
1892
December 3, 1892
Age 36
1895
April 13, 1895
Age 39
1927
April 21, 1927
Age 71
Muscatine, IA, USA
????
????
Muscatine, Iowa, USA