Is your surname Hamburger?

Research the Hamburger family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Freidl Hamburger (Emmerich Gumperz)

Also Known As: "Gumpert"
Birthdate:
Death: 1742
Prague, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Rabbi Baruch Bendit Gomperz Emmerich and Judith (Gomperz), Emmerich
Wife of David Hamburg and David Hamburger
Mother of Judes Hamburger
Sister of Sara Rahel Gomperz; Anschel Emmerich-Gomperz; Judith Emmerich Gomperz; Mirel Merores and Zelman Gomperz

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Freidl Hamburger

96 Fradel (Freudel) bt haRav Bendit Emmerich z"l e' David Hamburg j"Ts 1742 (moving into chronological order) This is the entry for "see Emmerich", not Shmuel's entry.


244 Fradel (Freudel) bt haRav Bendit Emmerich z"l e' David Hamburg j"Ts 1742

view all

Freidl Hamburger's Timeline