Is your surname Lubberts?

Research the Lubberts family

Frens Lubberts's Geni Profile

Records for Frens Lubberts

36,214 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Frens Lubberts

Also Known As: "Nijenhuis"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Spier, Midden-Drenthe, Drenthe, Netherlands
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Husband of Hillechien Nijenhuis
Father of Hendrik Vrens Lubberts

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Frens Lubberts

https://www.myheritage.com/research/record-1-138646291-1-106/frens-roelfs-nijenhuis-in-myheritage-family-trees?indId=externalindividual-632b536eed0dfca9fe0d335d2bb95d28&mrid=97896d7fbb381d24d157e860f75cbc7c

Frens Roelfs Nijenhuis 1709 - 1755 Birth: Sep 15 1709

Ruinen, Nederland

Marriage: Marriage to: Hilligje Hendriks Lubberts

Ruinen, Nederland

Death: Mar 8 1755

Beilen, Nederland

Family members Father: Hendrik Frens Buining (Hendrik Buning) Wife: Hilligje Hendriks Nijenhuis (geboren Lubberts) 1728 - 1764 Son: Hendrik Frens Lubberts 1754 - 1838

https://www.myheritage.com/research/record-1-140389231-1-501714/frens-roelof-nieuwenhuis-in-myheritage-family-trees?indId=externalindividual-632b536eed0dfca9fe0d335d2bb95d28&mrid=97896d7fbb381d24d157e860f75cbc7c

Frens Roelof Nieuwenhuis 1709 - 1755 Birth: Sep 15 1709

Ruinen

Death: Mar 8 1755

Beilen

Family members Parents: Roelof Jacobs Nijhuis (Nieuwenhuis) Maria Alberts Nijhuis (Nieuwenhuis) (geboren (Alberts)) Wife: Hilligje Hindriks Nieuwenhuis (geboren Lubbers (Lubberts)) 1728 - 1764 Son: Hendrik Frens Lubberts 1754 - 1838

view all

Frens Lubberts's Timeline

1717
1717
Spier, Midden-Drenthe, Drenthe, Netherlands
1751
January 1, 1751
Age 34
Beilen, Midden-Drenthe, Drenthe, Netherlands
????