Is your surname Duckitt?

Research the Duckitt family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Johanna Frederika Duckitt (de Jongh)

Also Known As: "Frieda; Johanna Frederieka"
Birthdate:
Death: July 14, 2006 (72)
Panorama, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Johannes (Jan) Nicolaas de Jongh and Huibrecht Johanna ''Breggie'' Louw
Wife of Junior Duckitt
Mother of Ian Duckitt; Private User; Nicolas Edward Duckitt, B3C1D2E1F4G3 and Wilferd Duckitt
Sister of Christiaan Lodewyk Louw De Jongh and Johannes Nicolaas De Jongh

Occupation: Known as Frieda. From the de Jonghs of Droevlei, Darling. Orchid grower & founder of Duckitt Nurseries.
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Frieda Duckitt's Timeline

1934
April 2, 1934
1958
October 24, 1958
Darling, West Coast DC, Western Cape, South Africa
2006
July 14, 2006
Age 72
Panorama, South Africa
2006
Age 71