Is your surname Krauss?

Research the Krauss family

Frieda Krauss's Geni Profile

Records for Frieda Krauss

260,629 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Frieda Krauss (Koritschoner)

Also Known As: "Kraus"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vienna, Vienna, Austria
Death: Died in KZ Auschwitz, Poland
Cause of death: HOLOCAUST
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Nathan Koritschoner and Mathilde Koritschoner
Wife of Franz Krauss
Mother of Lilly Rosenzweig and Max Krauss
Sister of Paula Spitz; Hedwig Hedda Koritschoner; Richard Koritschoner; Oskar Koritschoner and Karl Koritschorner

Managed by: Martin Čakrt
Last Updated:

About Frieda Krauss

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes

  • First Name Frieda
  • Last Name Krauss
  • Date of Birth 08.03.1891
  • Place of Birth Wien
  • Residence Wien 2, Blumauergasse 22/10
  • Deportation Wien/Theresienstadt
  • Date of Deportation 14.07.1942
  • Transport Theresienstadt/Auschwitz
  • Date of transport 15.05.1944
view all

Frieda Krauss's Timeline

1891
March 8, 1891
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1891
Numerative 434
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Koritschoner
First Name Frieda
Parents/Annotation Nathan/Fischel Mathilde

1915
August 27, 1915
Age 24
1944
June 15, 1944
Age 53
KZ Auschwitz, Poland
????
????