Friedrich Ludwig Konow

Is your surname Konow?

Research the Konow family

Friedrich Ludwig Konow's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Friedrich Ludwig Konow

Norwegian: Fredrik Ludvig Konow
Also Known As: "Fredrik Ludvig"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Bergen, Hordaland, Norge
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of August Konow and Henriette Magdalene Konow
Husband of Maren Berentine Konow
Father of Henriette Ludwicke Konow; August Edvard Charlton Konow; Ludvig Konow; Henrik Konow and Clorinde Mathilde Konow
Brother of Emilie Hedevig Fleischer; Henriette Magdelene Konow; Beate Konow and Hans Jacob Hesselberg Konow

Occupation: konsul
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Friedrich Ludwig Konow

Friedrich Ludwig Konow

Kilder

  • Birth and baptism records 1812, Bergen county, Nykirken, Parish register (official) nr. A 6 (1808-1820), page 17, Entry # 90: Friedrich Ludwig Konow - 23 Aug 1812 - Nykirken, Bergen
view all

Friedrich Ludwig Konow's Timeline

1812
August 23, 1812
Bergen, Hordaland, Norge
1857
November 22, 1857
Age 45
1861
January 27, 1861
Age 48
1864
1864
Age 51
1865
1865
Age 52
1867
March 9, 1867
Age 54
1900
March 23, 1900
Age 87