MUDr. Bedřich Mandelik

Is your surname Mandelik?

Research the Mandelik family

MUDr. Bedřich Mandelik's Geni Profile

Records for Bedřich Mandelik

3,102 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

MUDr. Bedřich Mandelik

Also Known As: "Friedrich"
Birthdate: (45)
Birthplace: Nepoměřice, Nepoměřice, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
Death: October 1, 1944 (45)
Gmina Oświęcim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland (Holocaust )
Immediate Family:

Son of Sigmund Mandelik and Hermine Mandelik
Husband of Johanna Hana Mandelik
Father of Miluše Mandeliková and Milan Mandelik
Brother of Josef Mandelik

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About MUDr. Bedřich Mandelik

birth: http://www.badatelna.eu/reprodukce/?fondId=1073&zaznamId=1109070&reproId=3785521

Death:http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/2507-bedrich-mandelik/

  • Born 25. 11. 1898
  • Last residence before deportation: Tuchlovice
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Slaný
  • Transport Y, no. 707 (22. 02. 1942, Kladno -> Terezín)
  • Transport Em, no. 180 (01. 10. 1944, Terezín -> Auschwitz)
  • Murdered
view all

MUDr. Bedřich Mandelik's Timeline

1898
November 25, 1898
Nepoměřice, Nepoměřice, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1936
September 17, 1936
Age 37
Tuchlovice, Tuchlovice, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1937
September 28, 1937
Age 38
Tuchlovice, Tuchlovice, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1944
October 1, 1944
Age 45
Gmina Oświęcim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland