Is your surname Fantl?

Connect to 1,109 Fantl profiles on Geni

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Fritz Fantl

Also Known As: "Bedrich Fantl"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Liberec, Liberec District, Liberec Region, Czechia (Czech Republic)
Death: 1944 (22-23)
Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland (holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Son of Rudolf Fantl and Martha Fantl
Half brother of Walter Fantl and Roman Fantl

Managed by: Martin Dostál
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Fritz Fantl

Birth: https://www.geni.com/documents/view?doc_id=6000000141160673059 Death: http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/83099-bedrich...


  • Born 08. 02. 1921
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague VIII
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague VIII, Heydukova 10
  • Transport AAl, no. 1 (02. 07. 1942, Prague -> Terezín)
  • Transport Eb, no. 1061 (18. 05. 1944, Terezín -> Auschwitz)
  • Murdered
view all

Fritz Fantl's Timeline

1921
February 8, 1921
Liberec, Liberec District, Liberec Region, Czechia (Czech Republic)
1944
1944
Age 22
Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland