Is your surname von Grumbach?

Research the von Grumbach family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Fritz von Grumbach

Also Known As: "Fritz von Grumbach zu Eschefeld"
Birthdate:
Death: January 31, 1541
Franeker, Franekeradeel, Friesland, The Netherlands
Place of Burial: Franeker, Franekeradeel, Friesland, The Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Husband of Lucia 'Luts' van Martena
Father of Emerentia van Grumbach; Maria von Grumbach; Amelia van Grumbach and Barbara van Grumbach

Occupation: drost te Harlingen, grietman van Barredeel, raadsheer bij het hof van Friesland - siehe BE 101 I.a.
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Fritz von Grumbach's Timeline

1533
1533
1541
January 31, 1541
Franeker, Franekeradeel, Friesland, The Netherlands
????
????
????
????
????
Franeker, Franekeradeel, Friesland, The Netherlands