Richard Branham, Jr.

Is your surname Branham?

Research the Branham family

Richard Branham, Jr.'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Richard Branham, Jr.

Also Known As: "Brannon"
Birthdate: (49)
Birthplace: Old Rappahannock, Virginia, Colonial America
Death: March 3, 1738 (49)
Lunenberg Parish,Richmond County,Va., Colonial America
Immediate Family:

Son of Richard Branham, Sr. and Deborah Brannon
Husband of Alice Haslock
Father of William Branham
Brother of John Branham, Sr. and Carson Branham

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 16

Immediate Family

About Richard Branham, Jr.

http://www.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~kyjohnso/FTBranhamG.htm

1. GABRIEL1 BRANHAM died Unknown. He married ANNA HOWDELL September 29, 1644 in West Riding Yorkshire England. She died Unknown.

More About GABRIEL BRANHAM and ANNA HOWDELL:

Marriage: September 29, 1644, West Riding Yorkshire England

Child of GABRIEL BRANHAM and ANNA HOWDELL is:

2. i. RICHARD2 BRANHAM, b. Abt. 1644, West Riding Yorkshire England; d. April 1728, Virginia.

http://yeahpot.com/branham/gabriel.html

Generation No. 1

1. GABRIEL1 BRANHAM m. 29 Sept 1644 West Riding, Yorkshire, England to ANNA HOWDELL.

Child of GABRIEL BRANHAM and ANNA HOWDELL is:

2. i. RICHARD2 BRANHAM, b. Abt. 1644, West Riding Yorkshire England; d. Apr 1728, VA.


http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~rice/master2-o/p435.htm#i27667

Richard Branham was born in 1650 at Rappahannock County, Virginia. He died before 1 May 1728 at Farnham Parish, Richmond County, Virginia.

Children of Richard Branham

John Branham+ b. 1670, d. a 1734

Richard Branham b. 1671

http://yeahpot.com/branham/gabriel.html#3

RICHARD BRANHAM, b. Rappahannock VA; d. Bef. Mar 1739, Richmond VA; m. (1) DEBORAH HASLOCK, b. 1661, England; Richard Branham m. about 1711 Richmond VA to (2) ALICE UNKNOWN.

view all

Richard Branham, Jr.'s Timeline

1688
November 28, 1688
Virginia, Colonial America
1716
1716
Age 27
Farnham Parish,Richmond County,Va.
1738
March 3, 1738
Age 49
Colonial America
1739
1739
Age 49