Gabriel Matthiæ Gammal

public profile

Is your surname Matthiæ Gammal?

Research the Matthiæ Gammal family

Gabriel Matthiæ Gammal's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Gabriel Matthiæ Gammal

Also Known As: "Gabriel Mattsson"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vörå, Finland
Death: Died in Vörå, Finland
Immediate Family:

Son of Mathaeus Jacobi Gammal and Brita Jakobsdotter Gammal (Viloides)
Husband of Katarina Josefsdotter Lithovius and Katarina Persdotter Forselia
Father of Maria Gabrielsdotter Gammal; Gustaf Gabrielsson Gammal; Esaias Gabrielsson Gammal; Karin Gabrielsdotter Gammal; Per Gabrielsson Gammal and 2 others
Brother of Magnus Mattsson Gammal; Margareta Mathiae Gammal; Martinus Matthaei Gammal; Jacob Skepperrus Schepperus and Måns Matthiae Gammal

Occupation: Kyrkoherde i Vårö 1633 - 1664
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Gabriel Matthiæ Gammal

http://www.kansallisbiografia.fi/paimenmuisto/?eid=751

Gammal, Gabriel Matthaei (K 1664) Gabriel Matthiae / Mattsson S ilmeisesti Vöyri oletettavasti aivan 1600-luvun alussa. V Vöyrin edellinen kirkkoherra ja oletettavasti myös maarovasti Matthaeus Jacobi Gammal ja Brita Jakobsdotter Viloides. Ylioppilas Uppsalassa 8.2.1620. Vöyrin kappalainen 1631; kirkkoherra isänsä jälkeen 1633. Väitöskirjan dedikaatio (ded. diss.) Turku 7.4.1655. Gammal omisti maatilan Vöyrin Lotlaksin kylässä. Hän valitti 1652 niukkaa toimeentuloaan. K Vöyri päivää ennen vaimoaan 28.9.1664. Gammalin kuoltua kuningas Kaarle XI:n holhoojahallitus myönsi hänen kolmelle isättömäksi ja äidittömäksi jääneelle lapselleen vapautuksen vuoden 1665 veroista.

P1 Katarina Josefsdotter Lithovia, P1 V Limingan kirkkoherra, rovasti Josephus Henrici Lithovius ja Anna Larsdotter; P2 Katarina Persdotter Forselia, K Vöyri 29.9.1664, P2 V Nordmalingin kirkkoherra Ångermanlandissa Härnösandin hiippakunnassa Petrus Petri Forselius ja Anna Eriksdotter.

Julkaistu 19.1.2011.


Karin Gammals föräldrar hette Herr Gabriel Mattei Gammal (1599-1664) och hans fru hette Katarina Persdotter Forselia (- död 1664).


Gabriel Mattei (f 1599-)var kyrkoherde i Vörå.

http://roadtriprelatives.blogspot.no/2012_08_01_archive.html, pkt. 66.


Gabriel Gammal

Birth: 1599 - Voyri,Vaasa,Finland Death: 1664 - Vöyri, Vaasa, Finland

Parents: Mattheus Jacobi Gammal, Brita Jacobsdotter Jacobi Gammal (born Viloides)

Spouses: Catharina Petrusdr Gammal (born Forselius), Catharina Gammal (born Lithovius)

Children: Gustaf Gabrielss. Gammal, Maria Gabrielsdotter Ruuth (born Gammal), Karin Fant (born Gammal), Esaias Gabrielss. Gammal, Per Gammal, Margareta Watzson (born Gabrielsdotter Gammal)

Siblings: Jagob Skepperus or Gammal, Margaretha Rudnesius (born Matiasson Gammal), Martin Gammal, Magnus Gammal


Gabriel Matthiae Gammal

Birth: 1599 - Voyri,Vaasa,Finland Death: 1664 - Vöyri, Vaasa, Finland

Parents: Mattheus Jacobi Gammal, Brita Jacobsdotter Jacobi Gammal (born Viloides)

Spouses: Catharina Petrusdr Gammal (born Forselius), Catharina Gammal (born Lithovius)

Siblings: Jakob Matinpoika Skepperus or Gammal, Margaretha Rudnesius (born Matiasson Gammal), Martin Gammal, Magnus Mathiae Gammal, Måns* Mathiaei Gammal

Children: Gustaf Gabrielinpoika Gammal / Gustavus Gabrielsson Gammal / Gustavus Gabrielis Gammal Karin Michaelis Fant (född Gabrielsdotter Gammal) / Karin Gabrielsdatter Gammal Maria Gabrielsdotter Ruuth (born Gammal), Esaias Gabrielss. Gammal, Per Gammal, Margareta Watzson (born Gabrielsdotter Gammal)

Junnilan kylän Marttilan suku Web Site, managed by Timo Koivula

view all 12

Gabriel Matthiæ Gammal's Timeline