Garness Rosina Hobbs

Is your surname Hobbs?

Research the Hobbs family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Garness Rosina Hobbs (Richardson)

Also Known As: "Garniss"
Birthdate:
Death: April 12, 1928 (47)
Lindley, Thabo Mofutsanyane, Free State, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Daughter of James Richardson, Jnr and Martha Isabella Richardson
Ex-wife of Albert Henry Hobbs
Sister of Lillian Emma Richardson; Annie Rhoda Long; James Glenulin Richardson; Garnet Evelyn Richardson; Cecil Vernon Richardson and 2 others

Managed by: Catharina Johanna Cecilia Wolvaa...
Last Updated:

About Garness Rosina Hobbs

Marriage : "South Africa, Methodist Parish Registers, 1822-1996," database with images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:S3HT-X9XS-6ZJ?cc=1463648&wc=MFVW-462%3A1029190301%2C1029191801%2C1029194901%2C1029194902 : 21 May 2014), South Africa > Cape of Good Hope > Bathurst > Baptisms 1868-1922 > image 133 of 139; Methodist Church of Southern Africa, Grahamstown.

------------------------------------------------------------------

view all

Garness Rosina Hobbs's Timeline

1880
May 19, 1880
September 1, 1880
1928
April 12, 1928
Age 47
Lindley, Thabo Mofutsanyane, Free State, South Africa