Geertruida Marthina Denner

public profile

Geertruida Marthina Denner's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Geertruida Marthina Denner

Also Known As: "Geertruyda", "Gurtruyda", "Martina"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Cape Town, Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa
Death:
Immediate Family:

Daughter of George Marthinus Denner, b3 and Geertruida Johanna Lingenfelder
Sister of Maria Johanna Phillippina Denner, b3c1; Johanna Susanna Christina Lourens; Cornelia Sophia Elizabeth Lourens, b3c4; Petronella Christina Francina Lingenfelder; Hendrina Maria Edwardina Kleynhans, b3c7 and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Geertruida Marthina Denner

  • Name Gurtruyda Martina Denner
  • Event Type Baptism
  • Event Date 10 Sep 1815
  • Event Place Cape Town, Cape of Good Hope, South Africa
  • Birth Date 21 Aug 1815
  • Father's Name George Martinus Denner
  • Mother's Name Geertruÿda Johanna Lingenvelder
  • https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VFT3-CTP
view all

Geertruida Marthina Denner's Timeline

1815
August 21, 1815
Cape Town, Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa
September 10, 1815
Cape Town, Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa
????