Genevive Catherine Wallis

Is your surname Romney?

Research the Romney family

Genevive Catherine Wallis's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Genevieve Catherine Romney (Wallis)

Also Known As: "Genevive Kathrine Wallis", "Genevive Catherine Wallis"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Idaho, USA
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Place of Burial: Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of James Hearknett Wallis and Elizabeth Wallis
Wife of Gaskell Maurice Romney
Mother of <private> Romney; Maurice Wallis Romney; <private> Romney; <private> Romney and Catherine Romney
Sister of Edith E Wallis; May Lillian Wallis; Vilate (Violet) Wallis; James D Wallis; Jessie Bertha Wallis and 8 others

Managed by: Atheena M. Romney
Last Updated:
view all 21

Immediate Family

About Genevive Catherine Wallis

Genevieve C Wallis United States Census, 1900 Name Genevieve C Wallis Event Type Census Event Year 1900 Event Place Paris, Dingle Precincts Paris city, Bear Lake, Idaho, United States Gender Female Age 2 Marital Status Single Race White Race (Original) W Relationship to Head of Household Daughter Relationship to Head of Household (Original) Daughter Birth Date Apr 1898 Birthplace Idaho Father's Birthplace England Mother's Birthplace England

Household Role Gender Age Birthplace

James M Wallis Head M 39 England

Elizabeth Wallis Wife F 36 England

Edith E Wallis Daughter F 18 Idaho

May L Wallis Daughter F 17 Idaho

Vilate M Wallis Daughter F 15 Idaho

James D Wallis Son M 13 Utah

J Arthur Wallis Son M 9 Utah

Robert H Wallis Son M 7 Idaho

Vivian B T Wallis Son M 6 Idaho

Jesse B Wallis Daughter F 11 Idaho

William B Wallis Son M 4 Idaho

Genevieve C Wallis Daughter F 2 Idaho

Rosina E Wallis Daughter F 0 Idaho

United States Census, 1900

District 15

Sheet Number and Letter 5B

Household ID 90

Line Number 95

Affiliate Name The U.S. National Archives and Records Administration (NARA)

Affiliate Publication Number T623

GS Film Number 1240231

Digital Folder Number 004113687

Image Number 00661

Genevieve Romney (born Wallis) BillionGraves FREE

Birth: Apr 13 1898

Death: Oct 31 1988

Burial: Wasatch Lawn Memorial Park and Mortuary, Salt Lake City, Utah, United States

view all

Genevive Catherine Wallis's Timeline

1898
April 1898
Idaho, USA
May 15, 1898
Paris, Bear Lake, Idaho, USA
1921
August 14, 1921
Age 23
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
1958
May 8, 1958
Age 60
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT, USA
1988
October 31, 1988
Age 90
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah, United States
????