Genolia Elvira Dupree

Is your surname Dupree?

Research the Dupree family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Genolia Elvira Dupree (Veazey)

Also Known As: "Elvie", "1941"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Granville County, North Carolina, United States
Death: May 08, 1974 (74)
Place of Burial: Norfolk, Virginia, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Joseph Abner Veazey and Sallie Bonner Veazey
Wife of Hubert Lunsford Dupree
Mother of Ruth Rebecca Walter; Edith Eleanor Martin and Hubert Lawrence Dupree
Sister of Infant Veazey; Cortez Allen Veazey; Jessie Bonner Veazey; Carl Irwin Veasey; Otie Sallie Veazey and 2 others
Half sister of Robert William Veazey and Clyde Rebecca Veazey

Managed by: Marsha Gail Veazey
Last Updated:

About Genolia Elvira Dupree

Birth: May 19, 1899 Death: May 8, 1974

Family links:

Parents:
 Joseph Abner Veazey (1872 - 1925)
 Sallie Bonner Waller Veazey (1872 - 1909)
Spouse:
 Hubert L Dupree (1896 - 1969)

Burial: Forest Lawn Cemetery Norfolk Norfolk City Virginia, USA

Created by: SWF Record added: Jan 20, 2010 Find A Grave Memorial# 46915249 http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=46915249

view all

Genolia Elvira Dupree's Timeline

1899
May 19, 1899
Granville County, North Carolina, United States
1922
July 12, 1922
Durham, Durham County, North Carolina, United States
1928
January 17, 1928
Norfolk, Virginia, United States
1931
March 1, 1931
Norfolk, Virginia, United States
1974
May 8, 1974
Age 74
????
Forest Lawn Cemetery, Norfolk, Virginia, United States