Geoffrey d'Alvers

Is your surname d'Alvers?

Research the d'Alvers family

Geoffrey d'Alvers's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Geoffrey d'Alvers

Also Known As: "Geoffrey Danvers", "Geoffrey d'Anvers"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Bourton, Oxfordshire, England
Death: Died in Bourton, Oxfordshire, England
Immediate Family:

Son of Ranulph d'Alvers and Adelia Danvers
Husband of Unknown Danvers
Father of Sir Robert of Bourton
Brother of Sir Roland of Little Marlow, Knight and Ralph Danvers

Managed by: Carol Ann Selis
Last Updated:

About Geoffrey d'Alvers

Geoffrey Danvers

Born: abt 1087

Bourton, [parish], Oxfordshire, England

Died: abt 1110

Bourton, [parish], Oxfordshire, England

view all

Geoffrey d'Alvers's Timeline

1087
1087
Bourton, Oxfordshire, England
1109
1109
Age 22
Bourton, Oxfordshire, , England
1110
1110
Age 23
Bourton, Oxfordshire, England
????
????
????
????