Geoffrey de Bohun, II "the Younger"

Is your surname de Bohun?

Research the de Bohun family

Geoffrey de Bohun, II "the Younger"'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Geoffrey de Bohun, II "the Younger"

Also Known As: "Boon Bohn Boone"
Birthdate: (59)
Birthplace: Penmynydd, Anglesey, Wales
Death: Died in Monmouthshire, Wales
Immediate Family:

Son of Geoffrey de de Bohun, I and Petrolina "Pernel" de Bohun
Husband of Anne de de Bohun
Father of Gregory Bohun (Boon, Bohn)

Managed by: Vicki Lynn Bledsoe
Last Updated:

About Geoffrey de Bohun, II "the Younger"

of Gwynned, North Wales

http://www.tudorplace.com.ar/BOHUN.htm#Geoffrey BOHUN2

Geoffrey BOHUN

Born: 1471

Died: 1530

Father: Geoffrey BOHUN

Mother: Petronila De ARDERNE

Married: Anne MAGERLY (dau. of Piers Magerly)

Children:

1. Gregory BOHUN

-------------------------------------------------------------

view all

Geoffrey de Bohun, II "the Younger"'s Timeline

1471
1471
Penmynydd, Anglesey, Wales
1517
1517
Age 46
Gwynedd, North Wales
1530
1530
Age 59
Monmouthshire, Wales
????