Geoffrey de Bohun, I

Is your surname de Bohun?

Research the de Bohun family

Geoffrey de Bohun, I's Geni Profile

Records for Geoffrey de Bohun

170,263 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Geoffrey de Bohun, I

Also Known As: "Geoffrey Bohn", "Bohun"
Birthdate: (22)
Birthplace: Penmynydd, Isle of Anglesey, Wales
Death: Died in Llanfairpwllgwyngyll or Penmynydd, Anglesey, Wales
Place of Burial: Penmynydd, Angelsey, Wales
Immediate Family:

Son of John de Bohun, III (1400-1480) and Avelina de Ros
Husband of Petrolina "Pernel" de Bohun
Father of Geoffrey de Bohun, II "the Younger"

Managed by: Pam Wilson
Last Updated:

About Geoffrey de Bohun, I

http://www.tudorplace.com.ar/BOHUN.htm#Geoffrey BOHUN1

Geoffrey BOHUN

Born: 1450

Died: 7 May 1472, Penmynydd, Anglesey, Wales

Father: John De BOHUN of Midhurst (Sir)

Mother: Avelina De ROS

Married: Petronila De ARDERNE

Children:

1. Geoffrey BOHUN

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

view all

Geoffrey de Bohun, I's Timeline

1450
1450
Penmynydd, Isle of Anglesey, Wales
1471
1471
Age 21
Penmynydd, Anglesey, Wales
1472
May 7, 1472
Age 22
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll or Penmynydd, Anglesey, Wales
????
Penmynydd, Angelsey, Wales