Is your surname Taust?

Research the Taust family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Georg Taust

Also Known As: "George the /Elder/"
Birthdate:
Death: April 08, 1685 (79)
Giebichenstein
Immediate Family:

Son of Johannes Taust
Husband of Dorothea Cuno
Father of Dorothea Elisabeth Händel; George Taust; Johann Gottfried Taust; Catherine Elisabeth Taust; Christoph Taust and 1 other

Occupation: Pastor
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Georg Taust's Timeline

1606
1606
1648
October 15, 1648
Age 42
1651
February 10, 1651
Age 45
Kabelsketal, Sachsen-Anhalt
1654
December 7, 1654
Age 48
Giebichenstein
1658
July 19, 1658
Age 52
Giebichenstein
1685
April 8, 1685
Age 79
Giebichenstein
April 12, 1685
Age 79
????
March
Dieskau
????
June