Georg Nilsson Himain

public profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Georg Nilsson Himain

Swedish: Jöran Nilsson Himain, Finnish: Yrjö Niilonpoika Himanen
Also Known As: "Georg Himain"
Birthdate:
Death: December 16, 1787 (67-75)
Himala, Muolaa, Finland (magref=vatsanväänne)
Immediate Family:

Son of Niilo Antinpoika Himanen and Maria Erikintytär Kepeli
Husband of Maria Hyytiäinen
Father of Matti Yrjönpoika Himanen; Anders Himain; Maria Jöransdotter Himain; Catarina Georgsdotter Himain; Helena Jöransdotter Himain and 3 others
Brother of Paavo Himanen; Niilo Ninilonpoika Himanen; Thomas Nilsson Himanen and Mathias Nilsson Himain

Managed by: V V
Last Updated:

About Georg Nilsson Himain

vihkiminen:

http://hiski.genealogia.fi/hiski/87gh5l?fi+0339+vihityt+524

http://hiski.genealogia.fi/hiski?fi+t5063321

http://www.karjalatk.fi/katiha2/tiedot.php?henk=R004b0000308&srk=0339

kuolin- ja hautauspäivät sekä kuolinsyy: kuollut 16.12.1787, jolloin kun ollut 71 vuotta 6 kuukautta kuollessaan, niin laskennallinen syntymäaika on kesäkuu 1716:

http://hiski.genealogia.fi/hiski/8711ux?fi+0339+haudatut+5657

view all 12

Georg Nilsson Himain's Timeline

1716
June 1716
1743
1743
Age 26
Muolaa, Finland
1744
November 1744
Age 28
Muolaa, Finland
1751
1751
Age 34
Muolaa, Finland
1755
April 16, 1755
Age 38
Muolaa, Finland
1755
Age 38
Muolaa, Finland
1757
1757
Age 40
Muolaa, Finland
1758
May 26, 1758
Age 41
Muolaa, Finland
1762
February 2, 1762
Age 45
Muolaa, Finland