George Acworth, Esquire

Is your surname Ackworth?

Research the Ackworth family

George Acworth, Esquire's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

George Ackworth

Also Known As: "George Acworth", "George Akworth"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Luton,Bedford,England
Death: Died in Luton, Bedfordshire, England, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Son of John Acworth and Alys Acworth
Husband of Margaret Acworth (Wilberforce), born c. 1477
Father of Joan Waldegrave; frances Acworth; george Acworth; anne Acworth and thomas Acworth

Managed by: Oliver Marcus Stedall
Last Updated:

About George Acworth, Esquire

Notes: DISTINCTION: Esquire. .RESIDENCE: Of Toddington, Bedfordshire Sources [S394] #230 [5th edition, 1999] The Magna Charta Sureties, 1215 (5th edition, 1999), Adams, Arthur, (5th edition. Baltimore: Genealogical Publishing, 1999), FHL book 973 D2aa 1999., p. 7 line 5:14.

view all

George Acworth, Esquire's Timeline

1501
1501
Luton,Bedford,England
1503
1503
Age 2
Luton, Bedfordshire, England, United Kingdom
1505
1505
Age 4
Luton, Bedfordshire, England, United Kingdom
1510
1510
Age 9
Luton, Bedfordshire, England, United Kingdom
1515
1515
Age 14
Luton, Bedfordshire, England, United Kingdom
1519
1519
Age 18
Toddington, Bedfordshire, England
1558
1558
Age 57
Luton, Bedfordshire, England, United Kingdom
2003
August 9, 2003
Age 57
????