Is your surname Alder?

Research the Alder family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

George Alder

Also Known As: "Eagle"
Birthdate:
Death: 1737 (27-28)
St. John's Parish, Prince George County, Province of Maryland
Immediate Family:

Husband of Elizabeth Simpson
Father of James Alder; Bowles Alder; Ruth Hawkins Hayes and Mary Lindsey Alder

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About George Alder

view all

George Alder's Timeline

1709
1709
1730
1730
St. John's Parish, Prince George's County, Maryland
1731
January 5, 1731
St. John's Parish, Prince George's County, Maryland
1735
March 24, 1735
St. John's Parish, Prince George's County, Maryland
1737
October 12, 1737
St. John's Parish, Prince George's County, Maryland
1737
Age 28
St. John's Parish, Prince George County, Province of Maryland