George Barne, I

Is your surname Barne?

Research the Barne family

George Barne, I's Geni Profile

Records for George Barne

30,894 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

George Barne, I

Also Known As: "Barnes"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: London, Middlesex, England
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of George Barne and Elizabeth Peyton
Husband of (No Name)
Father of Sir George Barne, Lord Mayor of London
Half brother of Thomas Peyton; Elizabeth de Peyton; Anna de Peyton; Edmund de Peyton and Christopher de Peyton, of Bury St Edmunds

Occupation: Alderman
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About George Barne, I

George Barne, a citizen of London and alderman

Links

Birth alternatives: 1465 vs. 1475

view all

George Barne, I's Timeline

1465
1465
London, Middlesex, England
1500
1500
Age 35
London,,Middlesex,England
1507
1507
Age 42