Is your surname Bonga?

Research the Bonga family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

George Bonga

Also Known As: "Bonggaa", "Bungo"
Birthdate:
Death: 1874 (66-75)
Leech Lake, Minnesota, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Pierre Bonga and Ogibwayquay Bonga
Husband of Ashwewin Bonga
Father of James Bonga; Peter Bonga; William Bonga; Susan Wright and Nancy Bonga
Brother of Marguerite Fahlstrom; Stephen Bungo; Jean Baptiste Bonga; Blanche Bonga and Jack Aynodahgun Ahnodahgun Bungo

Managed by: Dale Nelson
Last Updated:
view all

George Bonga's Timeline

1803
1803
1840
1840
Minnesota, United States
1847
1847
Minnesota, United States
1850
1850
Minnesota, United States
1852
1852
Minnesota, United States
1874
1874
Age 71
Leech Lake, Minnesota, United States
????