George Herbert Barber

Is your surname Barber?

Research the Barber family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

George Herbert Barber

Also Known As: "Uncle Herbert"
Birthdate:
Death: 1999
Immediate Family:

Son of William Thomas Barber and Ada Pearson Barber
Husband of Eva Married Name Barber and Marjorie
Brother of Theresa (Barber) Crispin; William Barber; Edward Barber; Effie May Barber; Private and 4 others

Managed by: Anne(Crispin) Trigg
Last Updated:
view all

George Herbert Barber's Timeline