Is your surname Kendrick?

Research the Kendrick family

George Kendrick's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

George Kendrick

Also Known As: "Leverick"
Birthdate: (102)
Birthplace: Probably England
Death: Died in Rehobth, Bristol County, Province of Massachusetts
Immediate Family:

Son of George Kendrick and Jane Kendrick
Husband of Ruth Kendrick and Jane Kendrick
Father of Thomas Kendrick; Ruth Wilmarth; Sarah Kendrick; Isaac Kendrick; Mary Bliss and 2 others
Brother of Joseph Kendrick; Isaac Kendrick and Deborah Hurd

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About George Kendrick

Children of George and Jane Kendrick:

  • 1.George Kendrick was born about 1625 probably in England to George Kendrick (1600-1648) and Jane Unknown (1601- .) George Kendrick died 1 July 1727, at Rehoboth, Bristol, Massachusetts, age 105?

He married

  • (1) *Ruth Bowen, 26 April 1647, at Rehoboth, Bristol, Massachusetts.
  • (2) Jane Ide, 1 April 1691, Rehoboth.

Children of George Kendrick and Ruth Bowen:

  • 1.Thomas Kendrick, b. 23 Jan 1647, Rehoboth, MA; md. Mary Perry, 17 June 1681.
  • 2.Ruth Kendrick, b. 16 Feb 1649, Rehoboth, MA; md. John Wilmarth, 6 Feb 1671; d. 16 Feb 1707.
  • 3.Sarah Kendrick, b. 12 Apr 1652, Rehoboth, MA.
  • 4.Isaac Kendrick, b. 12 Feb 1654, Rehoboth, MA; d. 13 Jan 1673.
  • 5.Mary Kendrick, b. 16 Jun 1659, Rehoboth, MA; md. Samuel Bliss, 15 Apr 1685; d. 8 Feb 1705.
  • 6.Elizabeth Kendrick was born 12 December 1661, at Rehoboth, Bristol, Massachusetts, to George Kendrick 91622-1727) and Ruth Bowen (1629-1688.) She married Jonas Palmer, 14 September 1691, Rehoboth, Massachusetts. They had eight children. Elizabeth Kendrick passed away 5 August 1725, Windham Connecticut, age 63.
  • 7.Abraham Kendrick, b. 19 May 1665, Rehoboth, MA; d. 9 Mar 1682.
  • https://familysearch.org/photos/artifacts/28339765
view all 15

George Kendrick's Timeline

1625
1625
Probably England
1647
January 23, 1647
Age 22
Rehoboth, Plymouth Colony
1649
February 16, 1649
Age 24
Rehoboth, Plymouth Colony
1652
April 12, 1652
Age 27
Rehoboth, BRhode Island Colonystol, Massachusetts, USA
1654
February 12, 1654
Age 29
Rehoboth, BRhode Island Colonystol, Massachusetts, USA
1659
June 16, 1659
Age 34
Rehoboth, Plymouth Colony
1661
December 12, 1661
Age 36
Rehoboth, Bristol, Massachusetts, United States
1665
May 19, 1665
Age 40
Rehoboth, BRhode Island Colonystol, Massachusetts, USA