George Franklin (Frank) Marshall

Is your surname Marshall?

Research the Marshall family

George Franklin (Frank) Marshall's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

George Franklin (Frank) Marshall

Also Known As: "Frank"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: York, Ontario, Canada
Death: December 01, 1926 (68)
Sanilac County, Michigan, United States
Place of Burial: Sanilac County, Michigan, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of George Franklin Marshall and Nancy Marshall
Husband of Phoebe M. Marshall
Father of John Albert Marshall

Managed by: Wayne Shaffer Myers, Jr.
Last Updated:

About George Franklin (Frank) Marshall

George Franklin "Frank" Marshall was born April 2, 1858, in York, Ontario, Canada. He moved to Sanilac County, Michigan, in the 1870's and married Phoebe Graves there on July 7, 1884. George was a farmer who purchased the original Marshall homestead farm of 80 acres in Roseburg, MI.

view all

George Franklin (Frank) Marshall's Timeline

1858
April 2, 1858
York, Ontario, Canada
1889
May 20, 1889
Age 31
Fremont Township, Sanilac County, Michigan, United States
1926
December 1, 1926
Age 68
Sanilac County, Michigan, United States
December 4, 1926
Age 68
Sanilac County, Michigan, United States