George B Murdock

Is your surname Murdock?

Research the Murdock family

George B Murdock's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

George B Murdock

Also Known As: "Geo B. Moredock"
Birthdate: (67)
Birthplace: Waverly, Tioga County, New York, United States
Death: January 17, 1935 (67)
Bay Pines, Pinellas County, Florida, United States
Place of Burial: Binghamton, Broome County, New York, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Andrew J Murdock and Lamyra Lavinia Murdock
Brother of Josephine Murdock; William L Murdock; Mary E Hill; Lottie Jane Merritt; Charles Edward Murdock and 1 other

Managed by: Ingrid Joanne Sears
Last Updated:

About George B Murdock

1870 United States Federal Census does not spell the family name correct. It has Moredock. The players are the same. Name: Geo B Moredock [Geo B Murdock] Age in 1870: 3 Birth Year: abt 1867 Birthplace: New York Home in 1870: Jackson, Monroe, Missouri Race: White Gender: Male Post Office: Paris Value of real estate: View image Household Members: Name Age Andrew Moredock 40 Lemira Moredock 32 Josephine Moredock 12 Wm Moredock 7 Geo B Moredock 3

https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:FPHG-MZ7 Death record

view all

George B Murdock's Timeline

1867
July 6, 1867
Waverly, Tioga County, New York, United States
1935
January 17, 1935
Age 67
Bay Pines, Pinellas County, Florida, United States
January 29, 1935
Age 67
Binghamton, Broome County, New York, United States