George Archibald Simmers

Is your surname Simmers?

Research the Simmers family

George Archibald Simmers's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

George Archibald Simmers

Also Known As: "Red Keith"
Birthdate:
Death: July 24, 1968 (70)
Immediate Family:

Son of George Annand Simmers and Isabella Glen Simmers
Brother of William Wallace Simmers; Robert Simmers; Elizabeth (ELSIE) Keith Annand Simmers; James Henderson Simmers; Alexander Glen Simmers and 1 other

Occupation: Railway Engineer
Managed by: Kathy (Kathryn) Mary Bruder
Last Updated:
view all

George Archibald Simmers's Timeline

1898
January 12, 1898
1968
July 24, 1968
Age 70