George Desmond Ghislain Story

Is your surname Story?

Research the Story family

George Desmond Ghislain Story's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

George Desmond Ghislain Story

Also Known As: "Hori"
Birthdate:
Death: 1974 (76)
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand
Place of Burial: 54 O'Neills Road, Auckland, Auckland, 0614, New Zealand
Immediate Family:

Son of Fernand Edmond Ghislain Story and Virginia Story
Husband of Selina Maria Story
Father of Lynette Story
Brother of Albert Ghislain Story

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About George Desmond Ghislain Story

view all

George Desmond Ghislain Story's Timeline

1897
August 26, 1897
1938
1938
Age 40
New Zealand
1974
1974
Age 76
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand
????
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand