Georgia Ann Arledge

Is your surname Arledge?

Research the Arledge family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Georgia Ann Arledge (Beauford)

Also Known As: "Buford"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: d/o Martin Van Buren Beauford s/o Robert Daniel Beauford
Death: April 11, 1979 (85)
Buried Ruebottom Cem, Love County, Oklahoma [see cem listing]
Immediate Family:

Wife of Arthur Benjamin or Bennett Arledge
Mother of Private; Era Evelyn Arledge; Chester Burnie "Chet" Arledge; Floyd Carl Arledge; Jonathan Van Arledge and 6 others

Managed by: Lisa Ann Arledge
Last Updated:
view all 14

Georgia Ann Arledge's Timeline

1893
December 8, 1893
d/o Martin Van Buren Beauford s/o Robert Daniel Beauford
1910
December 15, 1910
[one source says 1911] never married
1913
December 16, 1913
lived in Mansville, OK
1915
December 2, 1915
Ringling, OK [or Lovetta Lee]
1918
May 16, 1918
died at birth
1919
June 24, 1919
was her family's historian
1921
August 16, 1921
lived in Slocomb, AL and Dothan, AL; Pastor of United Methodist Church in Dothan in 2004
1924
August 21, 1924
[or 8-21-1924] Bures Valley, Pittsburg, OK
1927
October 7, 1927
Love Co, OK; lived in Fountain Valley, CA; golf instructor