Georgius Jacobi Birkman

Is your surname Birkman?

Research the Birkman family

Georgius Jacobi Birkman's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Georgius Jacobi Birkman

Swedish: Jöran Jakobsson Birkman, Finnish: Yrjö Jaakonpoika Birkman
Also Known As: "Georgius Jacobi"
Birthdate:
Death: September 29, 1688
Pirkkala, Finland
Immediate Family:

Son of Jacobus Pauli Raumannus and Kerstin Jöransdotter Speitz
Husband of Beata Isaksdotter Ollieman
Father of Beata Jöransdotter Birkman
Brother of Margareta Jakobsdotter Birkman; Henrik Jaakonpoika Birkman; Johan Jakobsson Birkman; Daniel Jacobsson Birkman and Tomas Jakobsson Birkman

Occupation: Pirkkalan kappalainen
Managed by: Jouni Ruohonen
Last Updated:

About Georgius Jacobi Birkman

http://www.helsinki.fi/ylioppilasmatrikkeli/henkilo.php?id=1513

Ylioppilasmatrikkeli 1640-1852;Henkilötiedot 1661/62 Jöran Birkman Georgius Jacobi, Birckalensis 1513. Vht: Pirkkalan kirkkoherra, FM Jakob Raumannus (Jacobus Pauli, † 1678) ja Kirstin Jöransdotter. Porin triviaalikoulun oppilas. Ylioppilas Turussa 1661/62 Birkmannus Georg Jac:bi Fenn _ 69. Nimi on kopioitu Albumista noin v. 1696 Satakuntalaisen osakunnan matrikkeliin [1661/62] Georgius Birkman. | Sacellanus in Birkala. — Pirkkalan kappalainen 1672. ‡ Pirkkalassa 29.9.1688.

Pso: (jo 1678) Beata Isaksdotter Ollioman tämän 1. avioliitossa († 1730).

Pson seur. aviomies: Pirkkalan kappalainen Anders Wialenius 1821 (yo 1665/66, † 1707).

view all

Georgius Jacobi Birkman's Timeline

1688
September 29, 1688
Pirkkala, Finland
????
????