Georgius Gothofredi, mr.

public profile

Is your surname Gothofredi?

Research the Gothofredi family

Georgius Gothofredi, mr.'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Georgius Gothofredi, mr.

Also Known As: "George Godefridi"
Birthdate:
Death: February 18, 1595 (66-74)
Place of Burial: Huizum, Leeuwarden, Friesland, The Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Son of Godefridus N. N. and Unknown Person
Husband of Tryn Seerpsdr van Beyma and Ida Sweyns
Father of Tiethke Gothofredi and Elisabeth "Liesbet" Godefridi

Occupation: advocaat bij het Hof van Friesland en daar raadsheer 1582-1595
Managed by: George J. Homs
Last Updated:
view all

Georgius Gothofredi, mr.'s Timeline

1525
1525
1540
1540
Age 15
1563
1563
Age 38
1595
February 18, 1595
Age 70
????
Huizum, Leeuwarden, Friesland, The Netherlands