Geraert van Schoonhoven

Is your surname van Schoonhoven?

Research the van Schoonhoven family

Geraert van Schoonhoven's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Geraert van Schoonhoven

Also Known As: "Gerrit van Schoonhoven"
Birthdate:
Death: November 1630 (62-63)
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, The Netherlands
Place of Burial: Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, The Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Husband of Anna Munnicx
Father of Maria van Schoonhoven; Anna Gerarddr van Schoonhoven; Salomon van Schoonhoven, Mr.; Clara van Schoonhoven; Francois van Schoonhoven and 1 other

Occupation: Koopman, Bewindhebber VOC kamer Zeeland
Managed by: George J. Homs
Last Updated:
view all

Geraert van Schoonhoven's Timeline

1567
1567
1608
1608
Middelburg, Middelburg, Zeeland, The Netherlands
1611
1611
Middelburg, Middelburg, Zeeland, The Netherlands
1615
January 1615
1617
December 7, 1617
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
1630
November 14, 1630
Age 63
Zuiderkerk, Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, The Netherlands
November 1630
Age 63
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, The Netherlands
????
????