Is your surname Erasmus?

Research the Erasmus family

Gerard Erasmus's Geni Profile

Records for Gerard Erasmus

239,305 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Gerard Erasmus (NN)

Also Known As: "Geert"
Birthdate:
Death: 1483 (Plague)
Immediate Family:

Partner of Margaretha Rutgers
Father of Pieter Geerts NN and Desiderius Erasmus

Occupation: Catholic priest and curate in Gouda
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Gerard Erasmus's Timeline

1466
October 28, 1466
Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
1483
1483
????
????