Gerhardus Hendrik Holtzhausen

Is your surname Holtzhausen?

Research the Holtzhausen family

Gerhardus Hendrik Holtzhausen's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Gerhardus Hendrik Holtzhausen

Also Known As: "Gert"
Birthdate:
Death: May 23, 1988 (57)
Place of Burial: Carletonville, West Rand, Gauteng, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Son of Petrus Hendrik Holtzhausen, b3c10d5e2f1 and Anna Cecilia Gertruida Steyn, 2
Husband of Helena Hendrina Bezuidenhout
Father of Private; Johanna Albertha Holtzhausen; Private and Anna Cecilia Getruida Holtzhausen
Brother of Johannes Andries Holtzhausen; Joseph Petrus Hermanus Holtzhausen; Maria Elizabeth Holtzhausen; Petrus Hendrik Holtzhausen; Sarel Johannes Holtzhausen and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Gerhardus Hendrik Holtzhausen's Timeline

1930
November 9, 1930
1957
February 20, 1957
Age 26
1963
October 26, 1963
Age 32
1988
May 23, 1988
Age 57
????
Carletonville, West Rand, Gauteng, South Africa