Gerhardus Lodewikus van der Merwe

Is your surname van der Merwe?

Research the van der Merwe family

Gerhardus Lodewikus van der Merwe's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Gerhardus Lodewikus van der Merwe

Also Known As: "Loot"
Birthdate:
Death: September 09, 1975 (50)
Salisbury, Mashonaland, Zimbabwe
Immediate Family:

Son of Bernardus Hermanus (Barend) van der Merwe and Johanna Fredericka Wilhelmina van der Merwe
Husband of Private
Father of Francis Johannes van der Merwe; Private; Trudie Allen and Private
Brother of Maria Johanna van der Merwe; Bernardus Hermanus van der Merwe; Hendrik Johannes van der Merwe; Catrina Hendrina van der Merwe; Casper Jacobus van der Merwe and 2 others

Occupation: Mechanic
Managed by: Anna (Annie) Elizabeth Bekker
Last Updated:
view all

Gerhardus Lodewikus van der Merwe's Timeline

1924
November 16, 1924
1947
July 18, 1947
Age 22
Zimbabwe
1953
September 10, 1953
Age 28
1975
September 9, 1975
Age 50
Mashonaland, Zimbabwe