Gertrud Hermann

Is your surname Hermann?

Research the Hermann family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Gertrud Hermann (Heller)

Also Known As: "Gertrude"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Most, Most District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
Death: circa 1942 (39-48)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Hugo Heller and Ella Gabriele Heller
Wife of Heinrich Jindrich Hermann
Mother of Hanna Abeles
Sister of Erwin Heller; Alice Pick and Herbert Heller

Managed by: Michael Robert Hermann
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Gertrud Hermann

You can read a little more about this profile in my recently published book, 'Eighty Years On' by Michael Hermann, which is available as follows:

E-book available on Smashwords at https://www.smashwords.com/books/view/1007708

E-book Kindle version available at https://www.amazon.co.uk/dp/B082J4GCKG

Paperback available via: www.3ppublishing.co.uk/bookshop

Birth record: MOST (o. Most) 1302 N 1896-1938, 1946-1949 (i) (10/57)

Married Heinrich 31st October 1920

Most, HBMa 1035 file 5

https://www.geni.com/documents/view?doc_id=6000000141958808567

Holocaust

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/93353-gertrud...

  • Born 02. 04. 1898
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague XIII
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague
  • Transport H, no. 668 (30. 11. 1941, Prague -> Terezín)
  • Transport AAi, no. 58 (13. 06. 1942, Terezín -> unknown place)
  • Murdered
view all

Gertrud Hermann's Timeline

1898
April 2, 1898
Most, Most District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
1921
August 24, 1921
Teplice, Teplice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
1942
1942
Age 43